The staff of Aztelekom LLC of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies has carried out another tree-planting campaign.
During the action, cleaning and landscaping works were carried out at the entrance to Siyazan region, and tree seedlings of different species were planted. Newly planted seedlings were provided with agro-technical care in accordance with the rules.
The purpose of the ongoing actions is to participate in the restoration of ecological balance, protection of the environment, to draw public attention to the protection of greenery.
According to Zaman Verdiyev, First Deputy General Director of Aztelekom LLC, such actions make a great contribution to strengthening the sense of care for nature among citizens, and at the same time, every tree planted will be a memory for future generations.
In the future, similar measures will be taken in other regions to protect nature and the environment, to protect biodiversity.
It should be noted that the event was held in accordance with the rules of the pandemic.