Azerbaijani delegation participates in the international exhibition-forum "TİBO-2018"
Azerbaijani delegation representing the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and its organizationstake part in the international exhibition forum XXV "TİBO-2018" which is held in Minsk, the capital of Belarus. The delegationincludes about 30 representatives from state, private and non-governmental organizations.
More than 100 companies from 15 countries of the world including Azerbaijan participate in the exhibition "TİBO-2018".
We can note that Azerbaijan is represented by national pavilion in the exhibition-forum "TİBO-2018".
Prime Minister of Belarus Andrey Kobyakov and the other officials visited Azerbaijani National Pavilion at the exhibition organized during the VIP tour which will last untill 18, May. They acquainted with the innovations  gained in the field of ICT of the country.
We want to inform you that the exhibition-forum is held in the Republic of Belarus every year and it is considered the global platform for the exchange of advanced practices and achievements in the field of information technologies.
The exhibition "TİBO-2018" exposition includes the fields like national information infrastructure, information-communication services, complex solutions for telecommunication operators, designed and installation telecommunication networks on services, digital teleradio, Internet broadcasting, mobile programs, information technologies on social-culture,geoinformation and navigation technologies, robotics technologies.
The Organizing Committee of the exhibition-forum paid special attention to the topics as the development of entrepreneurship among the youth, supporting startups, popularization of the Information Technologies among the youth.
The first Eurasian digital forum is  held in order to discuss the transformation of the digital markets within the framework of "TİBO-2018".
This event can give market and competitive advantages to the projects realized by the “One pole and one way” initiative.
We can emphasize that “Aztelekom” is represented by a number of innovative telecommunication services at its stand in this exhibition.