Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies to receive citizens in Gazakh
Heads of central executive authorities continue receiving citizens in regions on the instructions and recommendations of President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev.
Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade will receive citizens in Gazakh region (citizens from Aghstafa, Gazakh, Tovuz, Shamkir and Gadabay regions) on September 21, at 12:00.
At the reception, complaints and suggestions from citizens related to the provision of transport, telecommunications services (including internet, radio and TV broadcasting), postal services, service culture, as well as issues of concern to the population in this area will be listened to.
Those wishing to make an appointment with the Minister are requested to contact via e-mail mincom@mincom.gov.az, call hotline number 1655 or (012) 598 38 18 (calls from regions are free of charge).