Minister Rashad Nabiyev to receive citizens in Aghstafa
In accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions by heads of central executive authorities and other government bodies, Minister of Digital Development and Transport Rashad Nabiyev will receive citizens in Aghstafa city (citizens from Aghstafa, Gazakh and Tovuz regions) at Heydar Aliyev Center (address: Aghstafa region, Huseyn Arif 1) on March 11, 2022 at 11:00.
At the reception, complaints and suggestions from citizens related to the provision of transport, telecommunications services, including Internet, TV and radio broadcasting, postal services and issues of concern to the population in these regions will be listened to.
Those wishing to make an appointment with the Minister are requested to contact the Call Center (1655) of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport before March 10, 2022, apply via email  (  or  call 012 598 58 58 ( ext. 222 and 290).
Citizens wishing to take part in the reception can also contact the telecommunications centers (050 833 03 40) in Aghstafa, Tovuz and Gazakh.