“Aztelekom” was awarded the "Company of the Year for Quality Telecommunication Services"
The presentation of the Caspian Business Award 2018 was held on December 20.
“Aztelekom” is one of the nominees selected from the survey of managers of high and medium level companies in different countries of the world. Director of the Commercial Department of “Aztelekom” LLC Elchin Cabarov, was awarded the "Company of the Year for Quality Telecommunication Services".
At the event, the first vice-president and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said that the awards will be presented to companies and top managers, who are actively involved in the production and social sectors of the Caspian-Black sea and Baltic states. The awards cover many areas of the economy such as oil, gas, transportation, telecommunications, IT technology, financial and credit systems, media and more.
The event was attended by government officials, heads of ministries, members of the parliament, members of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Azerbaijan, representatives of Caspian European Club companies.